Friday, May 21, 2004

hello

why hello girls! i am sitting here all alone on a friday night doing nothing bc none of you are home, and you are all together but i can not track you down. thats ok bc i came home late from the mall bc hte mall has NO good dresses or anything, and then i ate and worked on some hw bc i wont have any time this weekend!! yay!i'm going to write this thing huge bc i wont see any of you this weekend, so i will just write out everything i may need to tell you. so now im just listening to NEW FOUND GLORY BABY! and maybe doing some homework in a bit...anyway, the lacrosse game was funnn! k-star you did good!you deffinetly need to pick one of the guys..i'd go for j bc he seems like he really likes you, like showing off and stuff- its cute! but if you like SB than thats cool too, bc hes nice...actually i dont know, i havent talked to him since like 5th grade.. OMG wow, np really lost a ton of weight and could be potentially hot! interesting...the things that happen during a year without you seeing them. but anywayy-marts, i understand your post about BR god, hate him. he will be a pedifile bc he is so freaking wierd. does he still stare at you on the bus e-lev? ok welllll tomorrow we're oging to CT at like 10:30 and we're not coming home til like 8 on sunday ithink...its gonna be sooo fun! we're going to some mass on saturday afternoon, then party party party! then wake up early for graduation on sunday and then going over to brothers for a barbeque! well i must go, i need to re-try on my millions of choices for clothes this weekend,pack,do a little more homework, and everythign else! see you pals later! write some more so i can read the info when i get home and dont feel totally out of the loop! oh yeah...ONLY 4 DAYS UNTIL NFG!!!!
<3 REGS

Tuesday, May 18, 2004

Funny

Ok so i did nothing tonight but thats ok... first I went on MTV and watched Hoobastank live. Ofcourse I brought in the tuner for my instrument and I have to say.. not the best. A little flat on some of the notes.. although nothing compared to Avril Lavigne, thank god I've only heard her live once. Im drifting mentally.. so I will write soon soon soon!

Funny

Ok so i did nothing tonight but thats ok... first I went on MTV and watched Hoobastank live. Ofcourse I brought in the tuner for my instrument and I have to say.. not the best. A little flat on some of the notes.. although nothing compared to Avril Lavigne, thank god I've only heard her live once. Im drifting mentally.. so I will write soon soon soon!

Monday, May 17, 2004

Some ppl piss me off

Guess whos writing this.. yea its mee again. anyway BR pisses me off, hes prude as hell, pruder than me.. and he doesn't even know what the word means, yes I have asked him. He and peter pan will make a great couple because they are both going to turn into pedifiles. no joke. Writing poems about your not so secret lovers is disgusting especially if you cant spell if you life depended on it. O yeah that brings me to another point.. I hate ppl that cant spell on aim, it makes them sound sooooo stupid. I can't stand stupid people. Example from real life: "I will have been single for the first 15 years of my life." Let me help you> I will have been single for the first 15 years of my life and I am a fucking loser. Ahhh thats better.

ok so blogger is addicting...

ok well im looking at a victoria secrets swim wear catalog and I have to cringe.. the poor girls they're either going to tan themselves to death and look like that disgusting woman we see at the pool.. or they are going to develope a hunch from their 40 pounds boobs!

Need to express anger

I think I am going to dye young... and on my gravestone its gonna say I died of stress! Wow makes me feel like that guy in somethings gotta give.. except I'm not taking viagra (hear it has nasty affects on females) and im not fucking anyone twice as young as I am.. god thats like hp lover's younger bro.

Sunday, May 16, 2004

Harry Potter

NOt only have we enchanted all the english speaking countries, its in Japan too!!! Yeah we just watched the BEST new trailer for harry potter, never mind that it was in Japenese. OMG IT WAS AWESOME!!!! umm yeah biggest harry potter freak right here ( no comment)And one more thing, Ruppert, you da man, ok I saw you on an interveiw last sunday and you had a mullet... way to go Ruppert!
Thats all folks.. back to watching the trailer

this weekend

hey babes! what is up? sorry i wasn't around this weekend and i won't be next either bc of graduation! then we have 2 four days of school weeks in a row and then its already finals! sweet deal...but i still love all of you bc'ers who have to stay in school for about 10 more days then i do. note: while you are taking finals i will be lying in the sun in florida getting an extremely bad burn and going to six flags new england. and marts, we know you get out about 20 days earlier, but thats ok bc we dont like you anyway. jk...memorial day weekend is gonna be crazy. i hope everyone is around for some partying! gotta go eat dinner- later gators

Cute but Scary

Ok soo peter pan.. although i only watched the first half of it, it kinda freaked me out. This little boy although cute is going to be some child molestor when he grows up. Every single line he said to wendy, with that smile on his face, it was like he was always thinking, "you just wait till after we shoot this scene."

Moral of this story; if you want to act, great, learn some different acting emotions besides, " I want you I need you, o baby o baby" especially when your 10.

Saturday, May 15, 2004

Hola

Hey although i am part spanish.. I think it would be more appropriate if I wrote the blog in english because I live in a english speaking country.. but I wont tell you which one so you wierd stalkers cant hunt me down in my house on 34 wissofer jin love, WY. OOOPS soooo, I'm just testing this out.. and the hott boys across the street are taking their shirts off! o camisas..going to watch Peter Pan...ooo Peter i love you! Why don't you live across the street?? I'd tear off your leaf shirt anytime!! Pick me, not Wendy! Peter here i come!